Organelle: Difference between revisions
(Created page with "{| class="sortable" border="1" ! Organelle !! Plant/Animal or both !! Membrane !! Components !! Function |- | Nucleus || || || || |- | Ribosomes || || || || |- | Rough endopla...") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="sortable" border="1" | {| class="sortable" border="1" | ||
! Organelle !! Plant/Animal or both !! Membrane !! Components !! Function | ! Organelle !! Plant/Animal or both !! Size !! Membrane !! Components !! Function !! Associated illness | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Nucleus || || || || | | Nucleus || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ribosomes || || || || | | Ribosomes || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rough endoplasmic reticulum || || || || | | Rough endoplasmic reticulum || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Golgi aparatus || || || || | | Golgi aparatus || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Smooth endoplasmic reticulum || || || || | | Smooth endoplasmic reticulum || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lysosomes || || || || | | Lysosomes || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Peroxisomes || || || || | | Peroxisomes || || || || || || | ||
|- | |||
| Vacuoles || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Mitochondria || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Chloroplasts || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Cytoskeleton || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Plasma menbrane || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Cell wall || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:29, 25 November 2017
| Organelle | Plant/Animal or both | Size | Membrane | Components | Function | Associated illness |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nucleus | ||||||
| Ribosomes | ||||||
| Rough endoplasmic reticulum | ||||||
| Golgi aparatus | ||||||
| Smooth endoplasmic reticulum | ||||||
| Lysosomes | ||||||
| Peroxisomes | ||||||
| Vacuoles | ||||||
| Mitochondria | ||||||
| Chloroplasts | ||||||
| Cytoskeleton | ||||||
| Plasma menbrane | ||||||
| Cell wall | ||||||